Getty Images

C3 favorites, including the Foo FightersDrakethe Strokes et al will gather for the 13th consecutive installment of Austin City Limits, the best alternative to SXSW within the Texas festival market. The intimate (by comparison) event will fill two weekends of programming, kicking off on October 2 and ending October 11, with some acts being exclusive to either Weekend One or Two.

Four different access packages are on sale as of today (May 5), including a three-day Weekend One pass, a three-day Weekend Two pass, a VIP pass for both weekends, and finally a VIP pass that includes travel. 

Sadly, 2015 also marks the first festival in the ACL series without its decorated and lauded founder Bill Arhos, who passed last month. We sincerely hope you'll pour one out for Bill while enjoying the fringe of a festival that would never have existed if not for his personal recognizance of Austin's left-of-center stylings and inspiring music scene, dating as far back as the '70s. 

See the complete lineup below.

Foo Fighters  
Drake
The Strokes
Florence + the Machine 
The Weeknd  
Disclosure  
Deadmau5  
Bassnectar  
Alt-J  
Hozier
Alabama Shakes   
Of Monsters And Men  
Modest Mouse 
Tame Impala  
Sturgill Simpson  
The Decemberists  
A$AP Rocky
Gary Clark Jr.  
Chance the Rapper  
Ben Howard  
Brand New
TV On the Radio  
Walk the Moon  
Billy Idol  
Twenth One Pilots 
Nero  
Dwight Yoakam  
Father John Misty  
Brandon Flowers 
Vance Joy  
George Ezra  
Lord Huron  
Flosstradamus  
Cherub 
Run the Jewels  
Glass Animals  
Sylvan Esso  
Shakey Graves 
Leon Bridges  
Nate Ruess  
Echosmith  
Royal Blood  
Misterwives 
Kurt Vile and the Violators  
Jose Gonzalez  
Griz  
Daughter 
Houndmouth  
Borns  
Rhiannon Giddens  
BOOTS  
Strand Of Oaks
Unkown Mortal Orchestra  
Ryn Weaver 
Albert Hammond Jr. 
Moon Taxi  
Halsey  
Classixx  
In the Valley Below 
Years & Years   
Sheppard  
Waxahatchee   
Milo Green 
Esan Fermin  
Drew Holcomb And the Neighbors   
Meg Myers 
The Maccabees  
Ruen Brothers  
Amason  
Wolf Alice   
Avers 
Asleep at the Wheel  
William Clark Green   
Charlotte OC
Songhoy Blues  
Elle King   
Ume   
Whiskey Myers   
Lion Babe 
Holychild   
Marian Hill   
Con Brio  
Kaleo   
The Hunts 
Mako  
Beat Connection   
Talk In Tongues 
Leopold And His Fiction   
The Nightowls   
Sons Of Bill 
Mandolin Orange   
Spirit Family Reunion   
The Suffers 
Kehlani   
Jessica Hernandez & the Deltas   
Kali Uchis 
American Aquarium   
Rayland Baxter   
Tameca Jones 
Bee Caves   
Knifight   
The Wind and the Wave   
Night Drive 
Calliope Musicals   
Riders Against the Storm 
Gabriel Garzon-Montano   
In the Whale   
Boom Forest 
The Eagle Rock Gospel Singers  
Sol Cat 
Adia Victoria 
The London Souls   
Koa   
Muddy Magnolias 
Maggie Koerner   
Derobert & the Half-Truths   
Lanz Pierce 
Steelism   
Kansas Bible Company   
Hunter Sharpe 
Mikaela Davis   
Tyree Morris & Hearts Of Worship  
The Levites 
Blessed  
A Tribute To Andrae Crouch  
The Barton Hills Choir
Wesley Bray And the Disciples Of Joy  
Kings of Harmony +1  
Q Brothers
Residual Kid   
Emisunshine   
Motown Pete   
The Pop Ups 
Justin Roberts & the Not Ready For Naptime Players 
Tim Kubart w/ Mother Falcon 
Mister G
Big Don
School Of Rock