HOLLYWOOD, CA - FEBRUARY 28: Host Chris Rock speaks onstage during the 88th Annual Academy Awards at the Dolby Theatre on Feb
Kevin Winter/Getty Images

The 88th Annual Academy Awards have ended, with Chris Rock emceeing and Hollywood's elite vying for the gold. Now that the show is over, we have the entire list of winners to admire and celebrate!

Check out the full Oscars winners' list, with winners listed in bold:

Best Picture

“Spotlight” -- WINNER
“The Big Short”
“Bridge of Spies”
“Mad Max: Fury Road”
“The Martian”
“The Revenant”

Actor in a Leading Role

Bryan Cranston, “Trumbo”
Matt Damon, “The Martian”
Leonardo DiCaprio, “The Revenant” -- WINNER
Michael Fassbender, “Steve Jobs”
Eddie Redmayne, “The Danish Girl”

Actress in a Leading Role

Cate Blanchett, “Carol”
Brie Larson, “Room” -- WINNER
Jennifer Lawrence, “Joy”
Charlotte Rampling, “45 Years”
Saoirse Ronan, “Brooklyn”

Best Director

Lenny Abrahamson, “Room”
Alejandro Iñárritu, “The Revenant” -- WINNER
George Miller, “Mad Max: Fury Road”
Tom McCarthy, “Spotlight”
Adam McKay, “The Big Short”

Actor in a Supporting Role

Christian Bale, “The Big Short”
Tom Hardy, “The Revenant”
Mark Ruffalo, “Spotlight”
Mark Rylance, “Bridge of Spies” -- WINNER
Sylvester Stallone, “Creed” 

Actress in a Supporting Role

Rooney Mara, “Carol”
Jennifer Jason Leigh, “The Hateful Eight”
Alicia Vikander, “The Danish Girl” -- WINNER
Kate Winslet, “Steve Jobs”
Rachel McAdams, “Spotlight”

Best Animated Feature Film

“Boy and the World”
“Inside Out” -- WINNER
“Shaun the Sheep Movie”
“When Marnie Was There”

Best Foreign Language Film

“Embrace of the Serpent”
“Son of Saul” -- WINNER
“A War”

Best Adapted Screenplay

“The Big Short,” Charles Randolph and Adam McKay -- WINNER
“Brooklyn,” Nick Hornby
“Carol,” Phyllis Nagy
“The Martian,” Drew Goddard
“Room,” Emma Donoghue

Best Original Screenplay

“Spotlight,” written by Josh Singer and Tom McCarthy -- WINNER
“Bridge of Spies,” written by Matt Charman and Ethan Coen and Joel Coen
“Ex Machina,” written by Alex Garland
“Inside Out,” screenplay by Pete Docter, Meg LeFauve, Josh Cooley; original story by Pete Docter, Ronnie del Carmen
“Straight Outta Compton,” screenplay by Jonathan Herman and Andrea Berloff; story by S. Leigh Savidge and Alan Wenkus and Andrea Berloff

Best Original Score

“Bridge of Spies,” Thomas Newman
“Carol,” Carter Burwell
“The Hateful Eight,” Ennio Morricone -- WINNER
“Sicario,” Jóhann Jóhannsson
“Star Wars: The Force Awakens,” John Williams

Best Cinematography

“Carol,” Ed Lachman
“The Hateful Eight,” Robert Richardson
“Mad Max: Fury Road,” John Seale
“The Revenant,” Emmanuel Lubezki -- WINNER
“Sicario,” Roger Deakins

Best Production Design

“Bridge of Spies,” Production Design: Adam Stockhausen; Set Decoration: Rena DeAngelo and Bernhard Henrich
“The Danish Girl,” Production Design: Eve Stewart ; Set Decoration: Michael Standish
“Mad Max: Fury Road,” Production Design: Colin Gibson; Set Decoration:  Lisa Thompson -- WINNER
“The Martian,” Production Design: Arthur Max ;Set Decoration: Celia Bobak
“The Revenant,” Production Design: Jack Fisk; Set Decoration: Hamish Purdy

Best Visual Effects

“Ex Machina,” Andrew Whitehurst, Paul Norris, Mark Ardington and Sara Bennett -- WINNER
“Mad Max: Fury Road,” Andrew Jackson, Tom Wood, Dan Oliver and Andy Williams
“The Martian,” Richard Stammers, Anders Langlands, Chris Lawrence and Steven Warner
“The Revenant,” Rich McBride, Matthew Shumway, Jason Smith and Cameron Waldbauer
“Star Wars: The Force Awakens,” Roger Guyett, Patrick Tubach, Neal Scanlan and Chris Corbould

Best Original Song

“Earned It,” “Fifty Shades of Grey,” Music and Lyric by Abel Tesfaye, Ahmad Balshe, Jason Daheala Quenneville and Stephan Moccio
“Manta Ray,” “Racing Extinction,” Music by J. Ralph; Lyric by Antony Hegarty
“Simple Song 3,” “Youth,” Music and Lyric by David Lang
“Til it Happens to You,” “The Hunting Ground,” Music and Lyric by Diane Warren and Lady Gaga
“Writing’s on the Wall,” “Spectre,” Music and Lyric by Jimmy Napes and Sam Smith -- WINNER

Best Documentary Feature

“Amy” -- WINNER
“Cartel Land”
“The Look of Silence”
“What Happened, Miss Simone?”
“Winter on Fire: Ukraine’s Fight for Freedom”

Best Costume Design

“Carol,” Sandy Powell
“Cinderella,” Sandy Powell
“The Danish Girl,” Paco Delgado
“Mad Max: Fury Road,” Jenny Beavan -- WINNER
“The Revenant,” Jacqueline West

Best Makeup and Hairstyling

“Mad Max: Fury Road,” Lesley Vanderwalt, Elka Wardega and Damian Martin -- WINNER
“The 100-Year-Old Man Who Climbed Out a Window and Disappeared,” Love Larson and Eva von Bahr
“The Revenant,” Siân Grigg, Duncan Jarman and Robert Pandini

Best Live Action Short Film

“Ave Maria”
“Day One”
“Everything Will Be Okay”
“Stutterer” -- WINNER

Best Animated Short Film

“Bear Story” -- WINNER
“Sanjay’s Super Team”
“We Can’t Live Without Cosmos”
“World of Tomorrow"

Best Documentary Short Subject

“Body Team 12”
“Chau, beyond the Lines”
“Claude Lanzmann: Spectres of the Shoah”
“A Girl in the River: The Price of Forgiveness” -- WINNER
“Lasy Day of Freedom”

Best Film Editing

“The Big Short,” Hank Corwin
“Mad Max: Fury Road,” Margaret Sixel -- WINNER
“The Revenant,” Stephen Mirrione
“Spotlight,” Tom McArdle
“Star Wars: The Force Awakens,” Maryann Brandon and Mary Jo Markey

Best Sound Mixing

“Bridge of Spies,” Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Drew Kunin
“Mad Max: Fury Road,” Chris Jenkins, Gregg Rudloff and Ben Osmo -- WINNER
“The Martian,” Paul Massey, Mark Taylor and Mac Ruth
“The Revenant,” Jon Taylor, Frank A. Montaño, Randy Thom and Chris Duesterdiek
“Star Wars: The Force Awakens,” Andy Nelson, Christopher Scarabosio and Stuart Wilson

Best Sound Editing

“Mad Max: Fury Road,” Mark Mangini and David White -- WINNER
“The Martian,” Oliver Tarney
“The Revenant,” Martin Hernandez and Lon Bender
“Sicario,” Alan Robert Murray
“Star Wars: The Force Awakens,” Matthew Wood and David Acord